Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | Clermont Foot - Grenoble | 1 : 1 |
| 03.04.2026 | Grenoble - Clermont Foot | 2 : 2 |
| 22.08.2025 | Clermont Foot - Grenoble | 2 : 1 |
| 14.03.2025 | Clermont Foot - Grenoble | 0 : 0 |
| 27.09.2024 | Grenoble - Clermont Foot | 3 : 0 |
| 09.07.2022 | Grenoble - Clermont Foot | 1 : 0 |
| 14.07.2021 | Clermont Foot - Grenoble | 0 : 0 |
| 03.05.2021 | Grenoble - Clermont Foot | 1 : 2 |
| 20.01.2021 | Clermont Foot - Grenoble | 1 : 1 |
| 05.01.2021 | Clermont Foot - Grenoble | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Grenoble - Dijon | 1 - 3 | L |
| 23.10.2026 | PAU - Grenoble | 2 - 1 | L |
| 16.10.2026 | Grenoble - Boulogne | 0 - 2 | L |
| 09.10.2026 | Montpellier - Grenoble | 2 - 0 | L |
| 02.10.2026 | Grenoble - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Nantes - Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.10.2026 | Clermont Foot - Guingamp | 0 - 2 | L |
| 16.10.2026 | Laval - Clermont Foot | 3 - 3 | D |
| 10.10.2026 | Clermont Foot - RED Star FC 93 | 2 - 3 | L |
| 02.10.2026 | Auxerre - Clermont Foot | 4 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Grenoble and Clermont Foot is scheduled for 18.09.2026 18:00 in Ligue 2. The listed venue is Stade des Alpes, Grenoble. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Grenoble are in position 12 with 7 points after 6 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 10 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLD. Clermont Foot are in position 16 with 5 points after 6 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDDDL.
Grenoble recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLDLLDLL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Clermont Foot recorded 1 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDDDLDDLWD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Grenoble recorded 2 wins, there were 5 draws, and Clermont Foot recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 98%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Grenoble -0.75 / Clermont Foot +0.75 supports Clermont Foot by an average 3.66 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 46 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Grenoble at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Clermont Foot away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Grenoble and Clermont Foot ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.1 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.3 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 98%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Grenoble at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Grenoble received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Clermont Foot away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Clermont Foot received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Clermont Foot at +0.75. The stored market movement was 3.66 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.