📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L ? ? ?
1
🏟 Stade Raymond-Kopa , Angers
✔ Full Time
2
W D ? ? ?
Ball possession
44%
56%
16
Total shots
17
2
Shots on target
5
5
Shots off target
7
12
Corner kicks
6
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
0
Offsides
2
10
Shots inside the box
15
6
Shots outside the box
2
9
Blocked shots
5
4
Goalkeeper saves
1
9
Fouls
15
321
Accurate passes
466
389
Total passes
530
14
Free Kicks
9

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
7
🟢 Angers 🟡 Draws Rennes 🔴
Date Match Score
31.08.2025 Angers - Rennes 1 : 1
30.03.2025 Angers - Rennes 0 : 3
15.12.2024 Rennes - Angers 2 : 0
27.07.2024 Rennes - Angers 2 : 1
30.04.2023 Rennes - Angers 4 : 2
23.10.2022 Angers - Rennes 1 : 2
06.03.2022 Rennes - Angers 2 : 0
29.08.2021 Angers - Rennes 2 : 0
17.04.2021 Angers - Rennes 0 : 3
11.02.2021 Angers - Rennes 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Angers

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Auxerre - Angers 1 - 3 W
23.08.2026 Angers - Lille 0 - 2 L
15.08.2026 Angers - Paris FC 3 - 2 W
08.08.2026 Angers - Lorient 2 - 1 W
01.08.2026 Angers - Le Mans 2 - 3 L

📆 Latest Matches: Rennes

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Rennes - Le Mans 3 - 2 W
23.08.2026 Paris Saint Germain - Rennes 2 - 2 D
15.08.2026 Sunderland - Rennes 2 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Rennes - Brentford 2 - 4 L
08.08.2026 Rennes - Brentford U21 1 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Angers and Rennes is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:15 in Ligue 1. The listed venue is Stade Raymond-Kopa, Angers. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Angers are in position 11 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WL. Rennes are in position 6 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WD.

Recent results

Angers recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWLWWDDL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Rennes recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLLLDWWLL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 2.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Angers recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Rennes recorded 7 wins. The average total was 2.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 80%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Angers at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Rennes away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 16:02:16 · Locked: 2026-09-06 16:55:11

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Angers and Rennes ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 18 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.9 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.6 total corners. The match recorded 18 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Angers at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Angers received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rennes away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Rennes received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 11 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 19:42:15
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.