Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | Stade Brestois 29 - Le Havre | 2 : 0 |
| 29.10.2025 | Le Havre - Stade Brestois 29 | 1 : 0 |
| 26.01.2025 | Le Havre - Stade Brestois 29 | 0 : 1 |
| 06.10.2024 | Stade Brestois 29 - Le Havre | 2 : 0 |
| 03.03.2024 | Stade Brestois 29 - Le Havre | 1 : 0 |
| 20.08.2023 | Le Havre - Stade Brestois 29 | 1 : 2 |
| 01.02.2019 | Le Havre - Stade Brestois 29 | 1 : 1 |
| 28.08.2018 | Le Havre - Stade Brestois 29 | 3 : 3 |
| 24.08.2018 | Stade Brestois 29 - Le Havre | 1 : 0 |
| 15.05.2018 | Le Havre - Stade Brestois 29 | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Lyon - Le Havre | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Le Havre - Monaco | 0 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Le Mans - Le Havre | 0 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Oviedo - Le Havre | 3 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Brugge II - Le Havre | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Stade Brestois 29 - Toulouse | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Le Mans - Stade Brestois 29 | 2 - 2 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Nottingham Forest - Stade Brestois 29 | 2 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Stade Brestois 29 - Venezia | 2 - 2 | D |
| 05.08.2026 | Stade Briochin - Stade Brestois 29 | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Le Havre and Stade Brestois 29 is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:45 in Ligue 1. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Le Havre are in position 15 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is DL. Stade Brestois 29 are in position 11 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is DD.
Le Havre recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLLDWLWL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stade Brestois 29 recorded 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDWDLDDL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Le Havre recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Stade Brestois 29 recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.78; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Le Havre -1 / Stade Brestois 29 +1 supports Stade Brestois 29 by an average 1.53 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 29 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Le Havre at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Stade Brestois 29 away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Le Havre and Stade Brestois 29 ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.1 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.78 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Le Havre at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Le Havre received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stade Brestois 29 away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Stade Brestois 29 received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Stade Brestois 29 at +1. The stored market movement was 1.53 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.