📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W ? ? ?
0
🏟 Stade Bollaert-Delelis , Lens
✔ Full Time
1
L D ? ? ?
Ball possession
56%
44%
15
Total shots
7
5
Shots on target
3
6
Shots off target
4
8
Corner kicks
0
3
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
0
9
Shots inside the box
5
6
Shots outside the box
2
4
Blocked shots
0
2
Goalkeeper saves
5
16
Fouls
6
472
Accurate passes
378
536
Total passes
446
6
Free Kicks
16

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
3
2
🟢 Lens 🟡 Draws Lorient 🔴
Date Match Score
14.03.2026 Lorient - Lens 2 : 1
02.11.2025 Lens - Lorient 3 : 0
03.05.2024 Lens - Lorient 2 : 0
04.11.2023 Lorient - Lens 0 : 0
21.05.2023 Lorient - Lens 1 : 3
09.02.2023 Lorient - Lens 1 : 1
31.08.2022 Lens - Lorient 5 : 2
06.02.2022 Lorient - Lens 2 : 0
29.08.2021 Lens - Lorient 2 : 2
11.04.2021 Lens - Lorient 4 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Lens

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Strasbourg - Lens 2 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Lens - Auxerre 5 - 2 W
16.08.2026 Lens - Paris Saint Germain 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Lens - Sunderland 0 - 2 L
01.08.2026 Lens - Villarreal 3 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Lorient

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Lorient - Estac Troyes 1 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Nice - Lorient 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 SV Elversberg - Lorient 4 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Angers - Lorient 2 - 1 L
04.08.2026 Lorient - UNFP 5 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Lens and Lorient is scheduled for 05.09.2026 15:15 in Ligue 1. The listed venue is Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Lens are in position 7 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LW. Lorient are in position 14 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is LD.

Recent results

Lens recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWDWWWL. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Lorient recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLWWWWLW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Lens recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Lorient recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Lens to win with 61% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 61.11%, 23.10% and 15.79%. The model momentum difference is 45.32 points in favour of Lens. The input data quality score is 89/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.55 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.28%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Lens -0.75 / Lorient +0.75 supports Lorient by an average 3.94 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 11 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Lens at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Lorient away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 16:00:11 · Locked: 2026-09-05 16:55:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Lens and Lorient ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.7 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lens at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Lens received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lorient away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Lorient received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Lorient at +0.75. The stored market movement was 3.94 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 10 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 19:32:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.