📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D ? ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
6
W L ? ? ?
Ball possession
44%
56%
24
Total shots
18
3
Shots on target
11
10
Shots off target
3
11
Corner kicks
0
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
3
Offsides
1
17
Shots inside the box
16
7
Shots outside the box
2
11
Blocked shots
4
6
Goalkeeper saves
2
5
Fouls
13
270
Accurate passes
422
342
Total passes
482
13
Free Kicks
5

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
3
2
🟢 Estac Troyes 🟡 Draws Strasbourg 🔴
Date Match Score
21.05.2023 Estac Troyes - Strasbourg 1 : 1
02.01.2023 Strasbourg - Estac Troyes 2 : 3
17.04.2022 Estac Troyes - Strasbourg 1 : 1
22.08.2021 Strasbourg - Estac Troyes 1 : 1
11.02.2018 Strasbourg - Estac Troyes 2 : 1
04.11.2017 Estac Troyes - Strasbourg 3 : 0
07.02.2017 Estac Troyes - Strasbourg 4 : 0
12.09.2016 Strasbourg - Estac Troyes 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Estac Troyes

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Lorient - Estac Troyes 1 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Estac Troyes - Paris FC 0 - 0 D
14.08.2026 Estac Troyes - Panetolikos 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Auxerre - Estac Troyes 1 - 1 D
31.07.2026 Estac Troyes - Chasselay MDA 5 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Strasbourg

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Strasbourg - Lens 2 - 1 W
21.08.2026 Marseille - Strasbourg 4 - 0 L
16.08.2026 Newcastle - Strasbourg 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 SC Freiburg - Strasbourg 2 - 0 L
04.08.2026 Strasbourg - SV Elversberg 2 - 5 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Estac Troyes and Strasbourg is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Ligue 1. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Estac Troyes are in position 6 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WD. Strasbourg are in position 10 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WL.

Recent results

Estac Troyes recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDDWDWWLW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Strasbourg recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLLLLLWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 3.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Estac Troyes recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Strasbourg recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.88 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.55; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 90%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Estac Troyes -0.25 / Strasbourg +0.25 supports Estac Troyes by an average 1.38 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Estac Troyes at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Strasbourg away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 12:00:07 · Locked: 2026-09-06 14:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Estac Troyes and Strasbourg ended 2-6. The game produced 8 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.88 goals, while this match produced 8. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.55 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Estac Troyes at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Estac Troyes received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Strasbourg away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Strasbourg received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Estac Troyes at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.38 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-6, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 17:21:19
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.