Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2025 | Slask Wroclaw - Jagiellonia | 1 : 1 |
| 22.11.2024 | Jagiellonia - Slask Wroclaw | 2 : 2 |
| 08.03.2024 | Jagiellonia - Slask Wroclaw | 3 : 1 |
| 26.09.2023 | Jagiellonia - Slask Wroclaw | 2 : 0 |
| 03.09.2023 | Slask Wroclaw - Jagiellonia | 2 : 1 |
| 05.05.2023 | Jagiellonia - Slask Wroclaw | 1 : 1 |
| 23.10.2022 | Slask Wroclaw - Jagiellonia | 2 : 2 |
| 30.04.2022 | Jagiellonia - Slask Wroclaw | 1 : 1 |
| 05.11.2021 | Slask Wroclaw - Jagiellonia | 2 : 2 |
| 05.04.2021 | Jagiellonia - Slask Wroclaw | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Lech Poznan - Jagiellonia | 2 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Raków Częstochowa - Jagiellonia | 2 - 5 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Saburtalo - Jagiellonia | 1 - 2 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Jagiellonia - Saburtalo | 4 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Jagiellonia - Pogon Szczecin | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Slask Wroclaw - Pogon Szczecin | 2 - 1 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Legia Warszawa - Slask Wroclaw | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Slask Wroclaw - Widzew Łódź | 3 - 3 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Zaglebie Lubin - Slask Wroclaw | 2 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Slask Wroclaw - Cracovia Krakow | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Jagiellonia and Slask Wroclaw is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:15 in Ekstraklasa. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Jagiellonia are in position 7 with 9 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWW. Slask Wroclaw are in position 14 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLDW.
Jagiellonia recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWDLWWWL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Slask Wroclaw recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDLDWLWDW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Jagiellonia recorded 2 wins, there were 6 draws, and Slask Wroclaw recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Jagiellonia -0.5 / Slask Wroclaw +0.5 supports Jagiellonia by an average 1.00 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Bet365) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 17, score 82/100, 81.66% group success rate across 2186 observations).
The discipline profile for Jagiellonia at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Slask Wroclaw away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Jagiellonia and Slask Wroclaw ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.4 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Jagiellonia at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Jagiellonia received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Slask Wroclaw away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Slask Wroclaw received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Jagiellonia at -0.5. The stored market movement was 1 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 17. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 13 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.