Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11.07.2020 | Wisla Krakow - Korona Kielce | 1 : 1 |
| 23.02.2020 | Wisla Krakow - Korona Kielce | 2 : 0 |
| 14.09.2019 | Korona Kielce - Wisla Krakow | 1 : 1 |
| 10.05.2019 | Wisla Krakow - Korona Kielce | 1 : 0 |
| 09.03.2019 | Korona Kielce - Wisla Krakow | 2 : 6 |
| 29.09.2018 | Wisla Krakow - Korona Kielce | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Widzew Łódź - Korona Kielce | 0 - 1 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Wisla Plock - Korona Kielce | 0 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Korona Kielce - Motor Lublin | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Widzew Łódź - Korona Kielce | 1 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Korona Kielce - Legia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Odra Opole - Wisla Krakow | 2 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Wisla Krakow - Wieczysta Kraków | 2 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Pogon Szczecin - Wisla Krakow | 2 - 2 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Gornik Zabrze - Wisla Krakow | 2 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Wisla Krakow - Wisla Plock | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Korona Kielce and Wisla Krakow is scheduled for 05.09.2026 15:30 in Ekstraklasa. The listed venue is EXBUD Arena, Kielce. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Korona Kielce are in position 9 with 8 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWDL. Wisla Krakow are in position 4 with 10 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLWL.
Korona Kielce recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWDLLDDW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Wisla Krakow recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLWLWDLD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Korona Kielce recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Wisla Krakow recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 16.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.18; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 97%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Korona Kielce at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Wisla Krakow away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Korona Kielce and Wisla Krakow ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.18 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 97%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Korona Kielce at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Korona Kielce received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Wisla Krakow away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Wisla Krakow received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.