Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Motor Lublin - Legia Warszawa | 3 : 0 |
| 23.05.2026 | Legia Warszawa - Motor Lublin | 4 : 0 |
| 01.12.2025 | Motor Lublin - Legia Warszawa | 1 : 1 |
| 10.03.2025 | Motor Lublin - Legia Warszawa | 3 : 3 |
| 01.09.2024 | Legia Warszawa - Motor Lublin | 5 : 2 |
| 10.12.2022 | Legia Warszawa - Motor Lublin | 4 : 0 |
| 01.07.2022 | Legia Warszawa - Motor Lublin | 2 : 3 |
| 01.12.2021 | Motor Lublin - Legia Warszawa | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Motor Lublin - Legia Warszawa | 3 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Motor Lublin - Piast Gliwice | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Korona Kielce - Motor Lublin | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Motor Lublin - GKS Katowice | 1 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Pogon Szczecin - Motor Lublin | 3 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Motor Lublin - Legia Warszawa | 3 - 0 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | Legia Warszawa - Slask Wroclaw | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Piast Gliwice - Legia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Legia Warszawa - Radomiak Radom | 5 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Korona Kielce - Legia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Motor Lublin and Legia Warszawa is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:15 in Ekstraklasa. The listed venue is Motor Lublin Arena, Lublin. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Motor Lublin are in position 15 with 5 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWLL. Legia Warszawa are in position 2 with 12 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWDW.
Motor Lublin recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWLLDWWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Legia Warszawa recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDWDWWLWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Motor Lublin recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Legia Warszawa recorded 4 wins. The average total was 4.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 87.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 93%; over 9.5 corners — 83%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Motor Lublin -0.25 / Legia Warszawa +0.25 supports Motor Lublin by an average 2.24 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 11 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Motor Lublin at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 33.3%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Legia Warszawa away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Motor Lublin and Legia Warszawa ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.25 goals, while this match produced 5. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 87.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.9 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 93%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 83%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Motor Lublin at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Motor Lublin received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Legia Warszawa away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Legia Warszawa received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Motor Lublin at -0.25. The stored market movement was 2.24 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.