Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Radomiak Radom - Widzew Łódź | 2 : 1 |
| 17.10.2025 | Widzew Łódź - Radomiak Radom | 3 : 2 |
| 28.02.2025 | Radomiak Radom - Widzew Łódź | 1 : 1 |
| 23.08.2024 | Widzew Łódź - Radomiak Radom | 3 : 2 |
| 25.05.2024 | Radomiak Radom - Widzew Łódź | 1 : 3 |
| 13.01.2024 | Radomiak Radom - Widzew Łódź | 2 : 2 |
| 02.12.2023 | Widzew Łódź - Radomiak Radom | 0 : 3 |
| 21.05.2023 | Radomiak Radom - Widzew Łódź | 3 : 1 |
| 06.11.2022 | Widzew Łódź - Radomiak Radom | 1 : 3 |
| 26.02.2021 | Widzew Łódź - Radomiak Radom | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Widzew Łódź - Korona Kielce | 0 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Widzew Łódź - Lech Poznan | 2 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Slask Wroclaw - Widzew Łódź | 3 - 3 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Widzew Łódź - Korona Kielce | 1 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Jagiellonia - Widzew Łódź | 0 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Korona Kielce II - Radomiak Radom | 0 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Radomiak Radom - Cracovia Krakow | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Radomiak Radom - Zaglebie Lubin | 0 - 0 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Legia Warszawa - Radomiak Radom | 5 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Radomiak Radom - AEL | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Widzew Łódź and Radomiak Radom is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:45 in Ekstraklasa. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Widzew Łódź are in position 13 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLWD. Radomiak Radom are in position 12 with 7 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLLL.
Widzew Łódź recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLWDDWWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Radomiak Radom recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLDLLWLW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Widzew Łódź recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Radomiak Radom recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Widzew Łódź or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 55.83%, 25.12% and 19.04%. The model momentum difference is 36.79 points in favour of Widzew Łódź. The input data quality score is 89/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -4.47%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Widzew Łódź -0.25 / Radomiak Radom +0.25 supports Widzew Łódź by an average 2.14 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 16 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.78% bucket win rate across 544 observations).
The discipline profile for Widzew Łódź at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Radomiak Radom away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Widzew Łódź and Radomiak Radom ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 13 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.6 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.8 total corners. The match recorded 13 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Widzew Łódź at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Widzew Łódź received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Radomiak Radom away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Radomiak Radom received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Widzew Łódź at -0.25. The stored market movement was 2.14 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 11 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.