Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2018 | Vojvodina - Zemun | 0 : 0 |
| 28.07.2018 | Zemun - Vojvodina | 1 : 1 |
| 18.03.2018 | Vojvodina - Zemun | 0 : 3 |
| 14.10.2017 | Zemun - Vojvodina | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Vojvodina - Zemun | 2 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Cukaricki - Vojvodina | 0 - 5 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Vojvodina - Železničar Pančevo | 1 - 0 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Novi Pazar - Vojvodina | 2 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Vojvodina - Radnik Surdulica | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Vojvodina - Zemun | 2 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Zemun - FK Crvena Zvezda | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | OFK Beograd - Zemun | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Zemun - Mladost Lucani | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Radnicki 1923 - Zemun | 3 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Vojvodina and Zemun is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in Super Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Vojvodina are in position 2 with 12 points after 3 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWL. Zemun are in position 14 with 1 points after 3 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 7 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL.
Vojvodina recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWLLLWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Zemun recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLDDWL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Vojvodina recorded 0 wins, there were 3 draws, and Zemun recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 30%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.17; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 97%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Vojvodina to win with 78% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 77.86%, 14.95% and 7.19%. The model momentum difference is 70.68 points in favour of Vojvodina. The input data quality score is 89/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.20 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.56%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Vojvodina 0 / Zemun 0 supports Zemun by an average 2.36 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Vojvodina at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 25.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Zemun away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Vojvodina and Zemun ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.25 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.17 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 97%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vojvodina at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Vojvodina received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 25%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Zemun away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, Zemun received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 66.7%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Zemun at 0. The stored market movement was 2.36 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 10 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.