Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | OFK Bor 1919 - Naftagas | 2 - 1 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | Naftagas - Grafičar | 2 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Borac Cacak - Naftagas | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Naftagas - Dubočica | 2 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | OFK Vršac - Naftagas | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Metalac GM - Loznica | 2 - 4 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | FK Vozdovac - Metalac GM | 1 - 0 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Metalac GM - Semendrija 1924 | 0 - 0 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Napredak - Metalac GM | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Metalac GM - FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 2 - 4 | L |
The upcoming match between Naftagas and Metalac GM is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Prva Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Naftagas are in position 14 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLL. Metalac GM are in position 15 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLL.
Naftagas recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLDWLWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Metalac GM recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLLWDWLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Naftagas -1.5 / Metalac GM +1.5 supports Metalac GM by an average 1.37 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Naftagas at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Metalac GM away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Naftagas and Metalac GM ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Naftagas at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Naftagas received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Metalac GM away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. In this game, Metalac GM received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Metalac GM at +1.5. The stored market movement was 1.37 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.