📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D L L L W
2
🏟 Lidl Arena , Wil
✔ Full Time
2
W L W D L
3
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
6
2
🟢 FC WIL 1900 🟡 Draws FC Aarau 🔴
Date Match Score
25.04.2026 FC WIL 1900 - FC Aarau 2 : 2
07.02.2026 FC Aarau - FC WIL 1900 2 : 2
24.10.2025 FC Aarau - FC WIL 1900 2 : 0
01.08.2025 FC WIL 1900 - FC Aarau 1 : 3
09.05.2025 FC Aarau - FC WIL 1900 2 : 4
16.03.2025 FC WIL 1900 - FC Aarau 2 : 2
24.11.2024 FC Aarau - FC WIL 1900 1 : 1
26.07.2024 FC WIL 1900 - FC Aarau 2 : 2
17.05.2024 FC Aarau - FC WIL 1900 0 : 4
23.02.2024 FC WIL 1900 - FC Aarau 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: FC WIL 1900

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Yverdon Sport - FC WIL 1900 1 - 1 D
22.08.2026 FC WIL 1900 - SC Kriens 0 - 2 L
16.08.2026 Rebstein - FC WIL 1900 2 - 6 W
07.08.2026 FC Winterthur - FC WIL 1900 5 - 0 L
31.07.2026 FC WIL 1900 - Neuchatel Xamax FC 1 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: FC Aarau

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 FC Aarau - Neuchatel Xamax FC 2 - 1 W
23.08.2026 Yverdon Sport - FC Aarau 2 - 1 L
16.08.2026 Biel-Bienne - FC Aarau 3 - 3 D
07.08.2026 FC Aarau - Stade Nyonnais 2 - 1 W
01.08.2026 FC Aarau - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC WIL 1900 and FC Aarau is scheduled for 31.08.2026 18:15 in Challenge League. The listed venue is Lidl Arena, Wil. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
FC WIL 1900 are in position 8 with 4 points after 3 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 11 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLW. FC Aarau are in position 7 with 7 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWDL.

Recent results

FC WIL 1900 recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLLWWLLL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Aarau recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWDLWLLL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FC WIL 1900 recorded 2 wins, there were 6 draws, and FC Aarau recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.47). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.28% bucket win rate across 563 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC WIL 1900 at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Aarau away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 15:30:04 · Locked: 2026-08-31 19:55:04

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC WIL 1900 and FC Aarau ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.6 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC WIL 1900 at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, FC WIL 1900 received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Aarau away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, FC Aarau received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.47. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 22:32:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.