📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
D W W L D
4
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Stade Nyonnais 🟡 Draws FC Winterthur 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Stade Nyonnais

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 SC Kriens - Stade Nyonnais 3 - 0 L
21.08.2026 Stade Nyonnais - Étoile Carouge 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 Amical Saint-Prex - Stade Nyonnais 1 - 3 W
07.08.2026 FC Aarau - Stade Nyonnais 2 - 1 L
31.07.2026 Stade Nyonnais - Rapperswil 1 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: FC Winterthur

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 FC Winterthur - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1 - 1 D
21.08.2026 Rapperswil - FC Winterthur 0 - 2 W
15.08.2026 Zürich City - FC Winterthur 1 - 3 W
07.08.2026 FC Winterthur - FC WIL 1900 5 - 0 W
31.07.2026 SC Kriens - FC Winterthur 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Stade Nyonnais and FC Winterthur is scheduled for 01.09.2026 17:30 in Challenge League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Stade Nyonnais are in position 10 with 1 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLLL. FC Winterthur are in position 5 with 8 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWLD.

Recent results

Stade Nyonnais recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLLLDDLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Winterthur recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWLDDDDL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.55). At least one goal in the match (quota 19, score 82/100, 81.53% group success rate across 1467 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Stade Nyonnais at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Winterthur away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 19:30:04 · Locked: 2026-09-01 19:10:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Stade Nyonnais and FC Winterthur ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stade Nyonnais at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Stade Nyonnais received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Winterthur away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, FC Winterthur received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.55. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 19. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-01 21:52:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.