📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W L W L
0
🏟 Stadion Kleinfeld , Kriens
✔ Full Time
2
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 SC Kriens 🟡 Draws Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: SC Kriens

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Rapperswil - SC Kriens 1 - 1 D
28.08.2026 SC Kriens - Stade Nyonnais 3 - 0 W
22.08.2026 FC WIL 1900 - SC Kriens 0 - 2 W
16.08.2026 Cham - SC Kriens 2 - 0 L
07.08.2026 SC Kriens - Yverdon Sport 0 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - Étoile Carouge 3 - 0 W
28.08.2026 FC Winterthur - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1 - 1 D
21.08.2026 Neuchatel Xamax FC - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1 - 2 W
16.08.2026 Italien - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1 - 8 W
07.08.2026 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - Rapperswil 2 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between SC Kriens and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is scheduled for 04.09.2026 17:30 in Challenge League. The listed venue is Stadion Kleinfeld, Kriens. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
SC Kriens are in position 2 with 9 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWL. Stade Lausanne-Ouchy are in position 1 with 11 points after 3 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWDW.

Recent results

SC Kriens recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLLWLDDW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stade Lausanne-Ouchy recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWDWWLL. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair SC Kriens -0.25 / Stade Lausanne-Ouchy +0.25 supports Stade Lausanne-Ouchy by an average 2.20 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 28 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for SC Kriens at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Stade Lausanne-Ouchy away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 4.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 5.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 6 completed matches (66.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 15:00:05 · Locked: 2026-09-04 19:10:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between SC Kriens and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for SC Kriens at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, SC Kriens received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stade Lausanne-Ouchy away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 4.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 5 total cards per match. In this game, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 50%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Stade Lausanne-Ouchy at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.2 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 21:52:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.