📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D L L ?
2
🏟 swissporarena , Luzern
✔ Full Time
1
L L L L ?
Ball possession
44%
56%
20
Total shots
8
6
Shots on target
4
10
Shots off target
3
3
Corner kicks
4
5
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
4
Offsides
1
9
Shots inside the box
6
11
Shots outside the box
2
4
Blocked shots
1
3
Goalkeeper saves
5
13
Fouls
11
254
Accurate passes
378
334
Total passes
467
10
Free Kicks
12

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
3
2
🟢 FC Luzern 🟡 Draws FC Vaduz 🔴
Date Match Score
06.09.2024 FC Vaduz - FC Luzern 1 : 0
02.07.2022 FC Luzern - FC Vaduz 4 : 1
01.05.2021 FC Vaduz - FC Luzern 1 : 2
24.02.2021 FC Vaduz - FC Luzern 1 : 1
14.02.2021 FC Luzern - FC Vaduz 4 : 0
21.11.2020 FC Luzern - FC Vaduz 1 : 1
13.06.2020 FC Vaduz - FC Luzern 3 : 0
28.05.2017 FC Luzern - FC Vaduz 2 : 2
09.04.2017 FC Vaduz - FC Luzern 0 : 2
03.12.2016 FC Luzern - FC Vaduz 3 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: FC Luzern

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Servette FC - FC Luzern 1 - 1 D
22.08.2026 FC Luzern - Lausanne 1 - 0 W
16.08.2026 Buochs - FC Luzern 0 - 3 W
09.08.2026 FC ST. Gallen - FC Luzern 2 - 2 D
02.08.2026 FC Sion - FC Luzern 3 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: FC Vaduz

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 FC Vaduz - Grasshoppers 5 - 2 W
23.08.2026 BSC Young Boys - FC Vaduz 4 - 2 L
13.08.2026 FC Vaduz - Inter Turku 2 - 2 D
09.08.2026 FC Sion - FC Vaduz 3 - 2 L
06.08.2026 Inter Turku - FC Vaduz 2 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC Luzern and FC Vaduz is scheduled for 02.09.2026 18:30 in Super League. The listed venue is swissporarena, Luzern. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
FC Luzern are in position 7 with 4 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLL. FC Vaduz are in position 12 with 0 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLL.

Recent results

FC Luzern recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWDLLLWWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Vaduz recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLLLWLWW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FC Luzern recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and FC Vaduz recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Luzern 0 / FC Vaduz 0 supports FC Vaduz by an average 4.35 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 43 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

4 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 23, score 80/100, 80.18% group success rate across 671 observations). Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.24, score 89/100, 89.29% bucket win rate across 28 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC Luzern at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Vaduz away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-02 16:02:21 · Locked: 2026-09-02 20:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC Luzern and FC Vaduz ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.9 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.1 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Luzern at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, FC Luzern received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Vaduz away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, FC Vaduz received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Vaduz at 0. The stored market movement was 4.35 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 23. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 8.5 corners at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 17 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-02 22:51:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.