📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L W ? ?
0
🏟 Stockhorn Arena , Thun
✔ Full Time
0
L D W D ?
Ball possession
56%
44%
21
Total shots
9
5
Shots on target
3
11
Shots off target
6
6
Corner kicks
2
3
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
5
Offsides
4
15
Shots inside the box
5
6
Shots outside the box
4
5
Blocked shots
0
3
Goalkeeper saves
5
18
Fouls
9
325
Accurate passes
241
422
Total passes
337
9
Free Kicks
18

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
3
4
🟢 FC Thun 🟡 Draws Lausanne 🔴
Date Match Score
12.02.2026 FC Thun - Lausanne 5 : 1
30.11.2025 Lausanne - FC Thun 2 : 1
03.08.2025 FC Thun - Lausanne 0 : 0
20.03.2025 Lausanne - FC Thun 2 : 2
05.01.2025 Lausanne - FC Thun 3 : 0
19.05.2023 FC Thun - Lausanne 3 : 3
19.03.2023 Lausanne - FC Thun 1 : 3
21.01.2023 Lausanne - FC Thun 4 : 1
21.10.2022 Lausanne - FC Thun 2 : 1
02.09.2022 FC Thun - Lausanne 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: FC Thun

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 FC ST. Gallen - FC Thun 3 - 4 W
27.08.2026 FC Thun - Lech Poznan 2 - 2 D
23.08.2026 FC Thun - Servette FC -
20.08.2026 Lech Poznan - FC Thun 7 - 0 L
16.08.2026 Saxon Sports - FC Thun 0 - 6 W

📆 Latest Matches: Lausanne

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Lausanne - FC Zurich 2 - 3 L
22.08.2026 FC Luzern - Lausanne 1 - 0 L
14.08.2026 Kosova Neuchatel - Lausanne 0 - 6 W
08.08.2026 Lausanne - BSC Young Boys 2 - 2 D
01.08.2026 FC Basel 1893 - Lausanne 0 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC Thun and Lausanne is scheduled for 02.09.2026 18:30 in Super League. The listed venue is Stockhorn Arena, Thun. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
FC Thun are in position 9 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 7 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLW. Lausanne are in position 6 with 5 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWD.

Recent results

FC Thun recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWLLWLLW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 2.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals. Lausanne recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDWLDWLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FC Thun recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Lausanne recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Thun -0.75 / Lausanne +0.75 supports FC Thun by an average 1.32 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 51 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02). At least one goal in the match (quota 19, score 82/100, 81.52% group success rate across 1472 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC Thun at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Lausanne away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 4.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-02 16:02:22 · Locked: 2026-09-02 20:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC Thun and Lausanne ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.6 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.7 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Thun at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, FC Thun received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lausanne away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 4.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4.5 total cards per match. In this game, Lausanne received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 3.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Thun at -0.75. The stored market movement was 1.32 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 19. The actual market outcome was No FT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 16 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 14 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-02 22:51:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.