📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L L L ?
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L D W D ?
Ball possession
58%
42%
20
Total shots
7
11
Shots on target
3
9
Shots off target
3
6
Corner kicks
3
0
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
2
11
Shots inside the box
4
9
Shots outside the box
3
0
Blocked shots
1
2
Goalkeeper saves
7
9
Fouls
17
425
Accurate passes
266
491
Total passes
344
16
Free Kicks
9

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 FC Vaduz 🟡 Draws Lausanne 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: FC Vaduz

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 FC Luzern - FC Vaduz 2 - 1 L
30.08.2026 FC Vaduz - Grasshoppers 5 - 2 W
23.08.2026 BSC Young Boys - FC Vaduz 4 - 2 L
13.08.2026 FC Vaduz - Inter Turku 2 - 2 D
09.08.2026 FC Sion - FC Vaduz 3 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Lausanne

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 FC Thun - Lausanne 0 - 0 D
29.08.2026 Lausanne - FC Zurich 2 - 3 L
22.08.2026 FC Luzern - Lausanne 1 - 0 L
14.08.2026 Kosova Neuchatel - Lausanne 0 - 6 W
08.08.2026 Lausanne - BSC Young Boys 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC Vaduz and Lausanne is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:00 in Super League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
FC Vaduz are in position 12 with 0 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLL. Lausanne are in position 6 with 5 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWD.

Recent results

FC Vaduz recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDLLLWLW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Lausanne recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWDWLDWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Vaduz 0 / Lausanne 0 supports FC Vaduz by an average 3.75 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 17 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC Vaduz at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Lausanne away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 16:00:13 · Locked: 2026-09-05 17:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC Vaduz and Lausanne ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.4 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Vaduz at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, FC Vaduz received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lausanne away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, Lausanne received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Vaduz at 0. The stored market movement was 3.75 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 20:22:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.