📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
3
🏟 Stadion Wankdorf , Bern
✔ Full Time
3
W D L L ?
Ball possession
53%
47%
23
Total shots
16
8
Shots on target
7
9
Shots off target
7
8
Corner kicks
2
4
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
1
16
Shots inside the box
8
7
Shots outside the box
8
6
Blocked shots
2
3
Goalkeeper saves
6
11
Fouls
11
321
Accurate passes
277
377
Total passes
342
10
Free Kicks
11

🔁 Head-to-Head

7
2
1
🟢 BSC Young Boys 🟡 Draws FC Luzern 🔴
Date Match Score
14.12.2025 BSC Young Boys - FC Luzern 2 : 0
14.09.2025 FC Luzern - BSC Young Boys 1 : 2
15.05.2025 BSC Young Boys - FC Luzern 2 : 1
13.04.2025 FC Luzern - BSC Young Boys 5 : 0
23.11.2024 FC Luzern - BSC Young Boys 1 : 1
19.10.2024 BSC Young Boys - FC Luzern 2 : 1
14.04.2024 BSC Young Boys - FC Luzern 4 : 2
11.11.2023 BSC Young Boys - FC Luzern 6 : 1
13.08.2023 FC Luzern - BSC Young Boys 1 : 1
30.04.2023 BSC Young Boys - FC Luzern 5 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: BSC Young Boys

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 FC Zurich - BSC Young Boys 2 - 4 W
29.08.2026 BSC Young Boys - FC Basel 1893 3 - 3 D
23.08.2026 BSC Young Boys - FC Vaduz 4 - 2 W
15.08.2026 Liestal - BSC Young Boys 0 - 0 D
08.08.2026 Lausanne - BSC Young Boys 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: FC Luzern

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 FC Luzern - FC Vaduz 2 - 1 W
29.08.2026 Servette FC - FC Luzern 1 - 1 D
22.08.2026 FC Luzern - Lausanne 1 - 0 W
16.08.2026 Buochs - FC Luzern 0 - 3 W
09.08.2026 FC ST. Gallen - FC Luzern 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between BSC Young Boys and FC Luzern is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:00 in Super League. The listed venue is Stadion Wankdorf, Bern. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
BSC Young Boys are in position 1 with 10 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 10 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWW. FC Luzern are in position 7 with 4 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLL.

Recent results

BSC Young Boys recorded 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWDWWDWDD. The averages are 3.10 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Luzern recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWDLLLWW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, BSC Young Boys recorded 7 wins, there were 2 draws, and FC Luzern recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as BSC Young Boys to win with 64% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 64.21%, 19.60% and 16.19%. The model momentum difference is 48.02 points in favour of BSC Young Boys. The input data quality score is 89/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.45 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.90%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair BSC Young Boys -0.75 / FC Luzern +0.75 supports BSC Young Boys by an average 2.23 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even - First Half — Even (odds 1.85). At least one goal in the match (quota 34, score 79/100, 79.40% group success rate across 301 observations). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for BSC Young Boys at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Luzern away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 16:00:13 · Locked: 2026-09-05 17:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between BSC Young Boys and FC Luzern ended 3-3. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.9 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.5 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for BSC Young Boys at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, BSC Young Boys received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Luzern away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, FC Luzern received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 66.7%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported BSC Young Boys at -0.75. The stored market movement was 2.23 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Even HT goals at odds of 1.85. The actual market outcome was Odd HT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 34. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 12 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 20:22:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.