Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2026 | Grasshoppers - FC Zurich | 1 : 2 |
| 29.11.2025 | FC Zurich - Grasshoppers | 1 : 0 |
| 04.10.2025 | Grasshoppers - FC Zurich | 3 : 0 |
| 10.05.2025 | FC Zurich - Grasshoppers | 3 : 0 |
| 30.03.2025 | Grasshoppers - FC Zurich | 1 : 2 |
| 03.12.2024 | Grasshoppers - FC Zurich | 0 : 1 |
| 30.11.2024 | FC Zurich - Grasshoppers | 1 : 1 |
| 19.10.2024 | Grasshoppers - FC Zurich | 1 : 2 |
| 10.02.2024 | FC Zurich - Grasshoppers | 1 : 0 |
| 28.01.2024 | Grasshoppers - FC Zurich | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Grasshoppers - FC ST. Gallen | 2 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | FC Vaduz - Grasshoppers | 5 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Grasshoppers - FC Sion | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Regensdorf - Grasshoppers | 0 - 5 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Servette FC - Grasshoppers | 2 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | FC Zurich - BSC Young Boys | 2 - 4 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Lausanne - FC Zurich | 2 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | FC Zurich - FC Basel 1893 | 1 - 2 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Tuggen - FC Zurich | 1 - 2 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | FC Lugano - FC Zurich | 5 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Grasshoppers and FC Zurich is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:30 in Super League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Grasshoppers are in position 11 with 1 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLD. FC Zurich are in position 10 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWL.
Grasshoppers recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLDLLWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Zurich recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWLWLLLL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Grasshoppers recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and FC Zurich recorded 7 wins. The average total was 2.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Grasshoppers 0 / FC Zurich 0 supports Grasshoppers by an average 1.35 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Grasshoppers at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Zurich away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Grasshoppers and FC Zurich ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.3 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.8 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Grasshoppers at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Grasshoppers received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Zurich away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, FC Zurich received 6 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 6 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Grasshoppers at 0. The stored market movement was 1.35 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.