📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W L ? ?
3
🏟 Stade de Tourbillon , Sion
✔ Full Time
2
L L W ? ?
Ball possession
49%
51%
14
Total shots
15
6
Shots on target
4
5
Shots off target
7
11
Corner kicks
4
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
2
8
Shots inside the box
12
5
Shots outside the box
3
3
Blocked shots
4
2
Goalkeeper saves
3
8
Fouls
18
266
Accurate passes
290
349
Total passes
364
17
Free Kicks
8

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
1
8
🟢 FC Sion 🟡 Draws FC Thun 🔴
Date Match Score
15.02.2026 FC Thun - FC Sion 1 : 0
01.11.2025 FC Thun - FC Sion 2 : 1
25.10.2025 FC Sion - FC Thun 0 : 1
22.04.2024 FC Thun - FC Sion 1 : 0
15.03.2024 FC Sion - FC Thun 1 : 2
08.12.2023 FC Thun - FC Sion 1 : 1
25.09.2023 FC Sion - FC Thun 2 : 3
30.12.2022 FC Thun - FC Sion 2 : 1
30.05.2021 FC Sion - FC Thun 2 : 3
27.05.2021 FC Thun - FC Sion 1 : 4

🗓 Latest Matches: FC Sion

Date Match Score Res
03.09.2026 FC Basel 1893 - FC Sion 1 - 2 W
30.08.2026 FC Sion - FC Lugano 1 - 2 L
27.08.2026 Ajax - FC Sion 5 - 3 L
23.08.2026 Grasshoppers - FC Sion 0 - 0 D
20.08.2026 FC Sion - Ajax 2 - 4 L

📆 Latest Matches: FC Thun

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 FC Thun - Lausanne 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 FC ST. Gallen - FC Thun 3 - 4 W
27.08.2026 FC Thun - Lech Poznan 2 - 2 D
23.08.2026 FC Thun - Servette FC -
20.08.2026 Lech Poznan - FC Thun 7 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC Sion and FC Thun is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:30 in Super League. The listed venue is Stade de Tourbillon, Sion. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
FC Sion are in position 5 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWL. FC Thun are in position 9 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 7 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLW.

Recent results

FC Sion recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLWWDWWL. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Thun recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDLWLLWLL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 2.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FC Sion recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and FC Thun recorded 8 wins. The average total was 2.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Over 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 80%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC Sion at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Thun away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 15:02:36 · Locked: 2026-09-06 16:10:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC Sion and FC Thun ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 15 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.9 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.6 total corners. The match recorded 15 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Sion at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, FC Sion received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Thun away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, FC Thun received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 12 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 18:52:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.