📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D W W ?
4
🏟 Ningineer Stadium , Matsuyama
✔ Full Time
2
D D D ? ?
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Ehime FC 🟡 Draws Kitakyushu 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Ehime FC

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Ehime FC - Blaublitz Akita 1 - 0 W
30.08.2026 Kanazawa - Ehime FC 0 - 1 W
26.08.2026 V-varen Nagasaki - Ehime FC 3 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Matsumoto Yamaga - Ehime FC 2 - 2 D
19.08.2026 Ehime FC - Pacific University 2 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Kitakyushu

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Kitakyushu - Iwaki 1 - 0 W
30.08.2026 Kitakyushu - Matsumoto Yamaga 1 - 1 D
22.08.2026 Tochigi SC - Kitakyushu 2 - 2 D
19.08.2026 Kitakyushu - Okinawa SV 1 - 2 L
15.08.2026 Kitakyushu - Kamatamare Sanuki 0 - 0 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Ehime FC and Kitakyushu is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in J3 League. The listed venue is Ningineer Stadium, Matsuyama. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Ehime FC are in position 3 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is DWW. Kitakyushu are in position 16 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is DD.

Recent results

Ehime FC recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDWWWLLL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kitakyushu recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDLDLWLLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Ehime FC or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 56.17%, 25.10% and 18.72%. The model momentum difference is 37.45 points in favour of Ehime FC. The input data quality score is 85/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with William Hill. The stored estimated EV is -4.91%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.82). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.24, score 80/100, 79.82% bucket win rate across 109 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Ehime FC at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 4 completed matches (75.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Kitakyushu away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 20:45:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 11:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Ehime FC and Kitakyushu ended 4-2. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ehime FC at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Ehime FC received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kitakyushu away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Kitakyushu received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.82. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 14:32:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.