📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟 Axis Bird Stadium , Tottori
✔ Full Time
3
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
0
🟢 Gainare Tottori 🟡 Draws Renofa Yamaguchi 🔴
Date Match Score
02.05.2026 Gainare Tottori - Renofa Yamaguchi 4 : 1
01.03.2026 Renofa Yamaguchi - Gainare Tottori 0 : 0
22.01.2025 Renofa Yamaguchi - Gainare Tottori 2 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Gainare Tottori

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Gainare Tottori - Omiya Ardija 3 - 1 W
30.08.2026 Biwako Shiga - Gainare Tottori 0 - 1 W
26.08.2026 Nagoya Grampus - Gainare Tottori 1 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Gainare Tottori - Fukushima United 2 - 1 W
19.08.2026 Gainare Tottori - Roasso Kumamoto 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: Renofa Yamaguchi

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Renofa Yamaguchi - Fujieda MYFC 0 - 2 L
30.08.2026 Renofa Yamaguchi - Osaka 0 - 0 D
22.08.2026 Nara Club - Renofa Yamaguchi 3 - 1 L
19.08.2026 Kagoshima United - Renofa Yamaguchi 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Renofa Yamaguchi - FC Ryukyu 1 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Gainare Tottori and Renofa Yamaguchi is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in J3 League. The listed venue is Axis Bird Stadium, Tottori. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Gainare Tottori are in position 12 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WLD. Renofa Yamaguchi are in position 15 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LWL.

Recent results

Gainare Tottori recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWDLDDWD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Renofa Yamaguchi recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLWLLWDD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Gainare Tottori recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Renofa Yamaguchi recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.24, score 80/100, 79.82% bucket win rate across 109 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Gainare Tottori at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 4 completed matches (25.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Renofa Yamaguchi away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 4 completed matches (75.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 20:45:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 11:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Gainare Tottori and Renofa Yamaguchi ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.33 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gainare Tottori at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Gainare Tottori received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Renofa Yamaguchi away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Renofa Yamaguchi received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 14:22:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.