Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 27.07.2025 | Urawa - Avispa Fukuoka | 0 : 0 |
| 06.04.2025 | Avispa Fukuoka - Urawa | 1 : 0 |
| 30.11.2024 | Avispa Fukuoka - Urawa | 1 : 0 |
| 30.03.2024 | Urawa - Avispa Fukuoka | 2 : 1 |
| 25.11.2023 | Urawa - Avispa Fukuoka | 2 : 3 |
| 04.11.2023 | Avispa Fukuoka - Urawa | 2 : 1 |
| 20.05.2023 | Avispa Fukuoka - Urawa | 0 : 0 |
| 05.11.2022 | Urawa - Avispa Fukuoka | 1 : 1 |
| 28.05.2022 | Avispa Fukuoka - Urawa | 0 : 0 |
| 27.06.2021 | Urawa - Avispa Fukuoka | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Kyoto Sanga - Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Avispa Fukuoka - Verspah Oita | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Kashima - Avispa Fukuoka | 3 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Avispa Fukuoka - Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Avispa Fukuoka - Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Urawa - Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 - 2 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Urawa - Yamanashi Gakuin | 3 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Machida Zelvia - Urawa | 3 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Urawa - Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 4 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Gamba Osaka - Urawa | 4 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Avispa Fukuoka and Urawa is scheduled for 02.09.2026 10:00 in J1 League. The listed venue is Best Denki Stadium, Fukuoka. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Avispa Fukuoka are in position 12 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LWL. Urawa are in position 19 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLL.
Avispa Fukuoka recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWLWLWDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Urawa recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLDLLDL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Avispa Fukuoka recorded 4 wins, there were 4 draws, and Urawa recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Avispa Fukuoka -0.75 / Urawa +0.75 supports Urawa by an average 4.32 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 26 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.05).
The discipline profile for Avispa Fukuoka at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Urawa away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Avispa Fukuoka and Urawa ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.7 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Avispa Fukuoka at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Avispa Fukuoka received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Urawa away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Urawa received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 50%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Urawa at +0.75. The stored market movement was 4.32 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.05. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.