Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2025 | Cerezo Osaka - Kashiwa Reysol | 1 : 1 |
| 26.02.2025 | Kashiwa Reysol - Cerezo Osaka | 2 : 1 |
| 28.09.2024 | Cerezo Osaka - Kashiwa Reysol | 0 : 0 |
| 03.04.2024 | Kashiwa Reysol - Cerezo Osaka | 1 : 1 |
| 12.08.2023 | Kashiwa Reysol - Cerezo Osaka | 1 : 1 |
| 23.04.2023 | Cerezo Osaka - Kashiwa Reysol | 1 : 0 |
| 08.10.2022 | Kashiwa Reysol - Cerezo Osaka | 0 : 0 |
| 05.04.2022 | Cerezo Osaka - Kashiwa Reysol | 0 : 1 |
| 07.11.2021 | Kashiwa Reysol - Cerezo Osaka | 1 : 0 |
| 27.02.2021 | Cerezo Osaka - Kashiwa Reysol | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Vissel Kobe - Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 0 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Cerezo Osaka - FC Gifu | 3 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Cerezo Osaka - Shimizu S-pulse | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Avispa Fukuoka - Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Cerezo Osaka - Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Shimizu S-pulse - Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 1 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Kashiwa Reysol - Senshu University | 2 - 1 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Kashiwa Reysol - V-varen Nagasaki | 4 - 2 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Tokyo Verdy - Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 3 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Kashiwa Reysol - Mito Hollyhock | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Cerezo Osaka and Kashiwa Reysol is scheduled for 02.09.2026 10:00 in J1 League. The listed venue is Yodoko Sakura Stadium, Osaka. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cerezo Osaka are in position 6 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WLW. Kashiwa Reysol are in position 2 with 9 points. The stored form sequence is WWW.
Cerezo Osaka recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWWWWDW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kashiwa Reysol recorded 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWDLWWW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Cerezo Osaka recorded 2 wins, there were 5 draws, and Kashiwa Reysol recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Cerezo Osaka -0.75 / Kashiwa Reysol +0.75 supports Kashiwa Reysol by an average 5.16 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 22 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
4 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 77/100, 77.26% bucket win rate across 497 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 13, score 78/100, 77.79% group success rate across 3247 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Cerezo Osaka at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Kashiwa Reysol away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Cerezo Osaka and Kashiwa Reysol ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.4 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cerezo Osaka at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Cerezo Osaka received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kashiwa Reysol away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Kashiwa Reysol received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Kashiwa Reysol at +0.75. The stored market movement was 5.16 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 13. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.