Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | JEF United Chiba - Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 2 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Kawasaki Frontale - JEF United Chiba | 4 - 2 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | JEF United Chiba - Azul Claro Numazu | 1 - 1 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | FC Tokyo - JEF United Chiba | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | JEF United Chiba - Machida Zelvia | 0 - 4 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | V-varen Nagasaki - Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Gamba Osaka - Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Gamba Osaka - Biwako Shiga | 2 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Nagoya Grampus - Gamba Osaka | 3 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Mito Hollyhock - Gamba Osaka | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between JEF United Chiba and Gamba Osaka is scheduled for 06.09.2026 09:00 in J1 League. The listed venue is Fukuda Denshi Arena, Chiba. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
JEF United Chiba are in position 20 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LLL. Gamba Osaka are in position 10 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDW.
JEF United Chiba recorded 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLLLDLDL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gamba Osaka recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWLDWWWLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The discipline profile for JEF United Chiba at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Gamba Osaka away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between JEF United Chiba and Gamba Osaka ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for JEF United Chiba at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, JEF United Chiba received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gamba Osaka away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, Gamba Osaka received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.