📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W W ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L L L ? ?
Ball possession
58%
42%
17
Total shots
10
3
Shots on target
3
10
Shots off target
1
5
Corner kicks
8
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
0
Offsides
3
11
Shots inside the box
5
6
Shots outside the box
5
4
Blocked shots
6
4
Goalkeeper saves
3
11
Fouls
10
362
Accurate passes
229
461
Total passes
328
10
Free Kicks
11

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
7
0
🟢 Kashima 🟡 Draws Urawa 🔴
Date Match Score
28.02.2026 Urawa - Kashima 2 : 3
20.09.2025 Urawa - Kashima 0 : 1
16.03.2025 Kashima - Urawa 1 : 1
17.08.2024 Kashima - Urawa 0 : 0
22.06.2024 Urawa - Kashima 2 : 2
28.10.2023 Kashima - Urawa 0 : 0
04.06.2023 Urawa - Kashima 0 : 0
03.09.2022 Kashima - Urawa 2 : 2
21.05.2022 Urawa - Kashima 1 : 1
07.11.2021 Kashima - Urawa 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Kashima

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Mito Hollyhock - Kashima 4 - 2 L
29.08.2026 Tokyo Verdy - Kashima 0 - 2 W
26.08.2026 Kashima - Suzuka Unlimited 3 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Kashima - Avispa Fukuoka 3 - 2 W
15.08.2026 Kashima - Nagoya Grampus 2 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Urawa

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Avispa Fukuoka - Urawa 2 - 3 W
29.08.2026 Urawa - Yokohama F. Marinos 3 - 2 W
26.08.2026 Urawa - Yamanashi Gakuin 3 - 0 W
23.08.2026 Machida Zelvia - Urawa 3 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Urawa - Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1 - 4 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Kashima and Urawa is scheduled for 06.09.2026 09:00 in J1 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Kashima are in position 3 with 9 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWW. Urawa are in position 19 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLL.

Recent results

Kashima recorded 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWWWWLW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Urawa recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLLLDLLD. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Kashima recorded 3 wins, there were 7 draws, and Urawa recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.70). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Kashima at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Urawa away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 21:00:04 · Locked: 2026-09-06 10:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Kashima and Urawa ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.9 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kashima at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Kashima received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Urawa away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Urawa received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.7. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 13:30:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.