Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2025 | Machida Zelvia - Nagoya Grampus | 3 : 1 |
| 02.03.2025 | Nagoya Grampus - Machida Zelvia | 1 : 2 |
| 06.07.2024 | Machida Zelvia - Nagoya Grampus | 1 : 0 |
| 02.03.2024 | Nagoya Grampus - Machida Zelvia | 0 : 1 |
| 16.08.2017 | Machida Zelvia - Nagoya Grampus | 3 : 4 |
| 17.05.2017 | Nagoya Grampus - Machida Zelvia | 2 : 1 |
| 09.09.2015 | Nagoya Grampus - Machida Zelvia | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Nagoya Grampus - Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Nagoya Grampus - Gainare Tottori | 1 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Nagoya Grampus - Gamba Osaka | 3 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Kashima - Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Machida Zelvia - Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Mito Hollyhock - Machida Zelvia | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Machida Zelvia - Grulla Morioka | 3 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Machida Zelvia - Urawa | 3 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | JEF United Chiba - Machida Zelvia | 0 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between Nagoya Grampus and Machida Zelvia is scheduled for 06.09.2026 09:00 in J1 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Nagoya Grampus are in position 13 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WLL. Machida Zelvia are in position 1 with 9 points. The stored form sequence is WWW.
Nagoya Grampus recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWLLLLLD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Machida Zelvia recorded 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWWWWDW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Nagoya Grampus recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Machida Zelvia recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.86 goals per match. Both teams scored in 57.1% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Nagoya Grampus 0 / Machida Zelvia 0 supports Nagoya Grampus by an average 1.00 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The discipline profile for Nagoya Grampus at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 0.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 33.3%, 33.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Machida Zelvia away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 0.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Nagoya Grampus and Machida Zelvia ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.86 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Nagoya Grampus at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 0.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.67 total cards per match. In this game, Nagoya Grampus received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Machida Zelvia away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 0.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.67 total cards per match. In this game, Machida Zelvia received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Nagoya Grampus at 0. The stored market movement was 1 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.