Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Shimizu S-pulse - Kawasaki Frontale | 1 : 1 |
| 19.04.2023 | Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-pulse | 6 : 0 |
| 08.03.2023 | Shimizu S-pulse - Kawasaki Frontale | 3 : 2 |
| 08.10.2022 | Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-pulse | 3 : 2 |
| 07.05.2022 | Shimizu S-pulse - Kawasaki Frontale | 0 : 2 |
| 24.10.2021 | Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-pulse | 1 : 0 |
| 18.08.2021 | Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-pulse | 2 : 1 |
| 17.07.2021 | Shimizu S-pulse - Kawasaki Frontale | 0 : 2 |
| 05.12.2020 | Shimizu S-pulse - Kawasaki Frontale | 2 : 2 |
| 29.08.2020 | Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-pulse | 5 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Machida Zelvia - Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Kawasaki Frontale - JEF United Chiba | 4 - 2 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Kawasaki Frontale - Tochigi SC | 3 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Kawasaki Frontale - Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Shimizu S-pulse - FC Tokyo | 1 - 1 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Shimizu S-pulse - Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 1 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Shimizu S-pulse - Osaka | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Cerezo Osaka - Shimizu S-pulse | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Shimizu S-pulse - Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Kawasaki Frontale and Shimizu S-pulse is scheduled for 06.09.2026 10:00 in J1 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kawasaki Frontale are in position 14 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is DDD. Shimizu S-pulse are in position 15 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LLW.
Kawasaki Frontale recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDDDDLLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Shimizu S-pulse recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLLWDWLD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Kawasaki Frontale recorded 7 wins, there were 2 draws, and Shimizu S-pulse recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The discipline profile for Kawasaki Frontale at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Shimizu S-pulse away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Kawasaki Frontale and Shimizu S-pulse ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.5 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kawasaki Frontale at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Kawasaki Frontale received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Shimizu S-pulse away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Shimizu S-pulse received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.