Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Ekranas - Be1 NFA | 0 - 5 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Hegelmann II - Ekranas | 3 - 2 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Ekranas - Minija | 0 - 5 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Jonava - Ekranas | 1 - 2 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Ekranas - Žalgiris II | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Garliava - Babrungas | 0 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Be1 NFA - Garliava | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Garliava - Tauras | 0 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Hegelmann II - Garliava | 3 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Garliava - Neptūną Klaipėda | 0 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Ekranas and Garliava is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in 1 Lyga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Ekranas are in position 16 with 11 points after 19 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 14 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 37 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWD. Garliava are in position 11 with 22 points after 18 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL.
Ekranas recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWDLLLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 2.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Garliava recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLLWLL. The averages are 0.50 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Ekranas 0 / Garliava 0 supports Garliava by an average 9.71 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Ekranas at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.75 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 75.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 22 completed matches (18.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Garliava away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 21 completed matches (14.3% coverage).
The match between Ekranas and Garliava ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ekranas at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0.75 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. In this game, Ekranas received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 75%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Garliava away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Garliava received 0 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Garliava at 0. The stored market movement was 9.71 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.