Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Falkirk - Rangers | 2 : 5 |
| 12.04.2026 | Falkirk - Rangers | 3 : 6 |
| 30.11.2025 | Rangers - Falkirk | 0 : 0 |
| 05.10.2025 | Falkirk - Rangers | 1 : 1 |
| 29.11.2020 | Falkirk - Rangers | 0 : 4 |
| 18.03.2016 | Falkirk - Rangers | 3 : 2 |
| 30.01.2016 | Rangers - Falkirk | 1 : 0 |
| 19.12.2015 | Falkirk - Rangers | 2 : 1 |
| 03.10.2015 | Rangers - Falkirk | 3 : 1 |
| 25.04.2015 | Rangers - Falkirk | 2 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Falkirk - Rangers | 1 - 2 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Celtic - Falkirk | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Falkirk - Heart Of Midlothian | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Motherwell - Falkirk | 0 - 0 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Falkirk - ST Mirren | 0 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Falkirk - Rangers | 1 - 2 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Aberdeen - Rangers | 0 - 1 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | FK Jablonec - Rangers | 1 - 0 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | Rangers - FK Jablonec | 1 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Rangers - ST Mirren | 5 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Falkirk and Rangers is scheduled for 02.09.2026 19:00 in Premiership. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Falkirk are in position 12 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is L. Rangers are in position 8 with 1 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is D.
Falkirk recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWDWLWWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Rangers recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWDLLDDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Falkirk recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Rangers recorded 5 wins. The average total was 3.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as draw or Rangers (X2) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 18.20%, 22.07% and 59.73%. The model momentum difference is 41.52 points in favour of Rangers. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -3.48%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Falkirk 0 / Rangers 0 supports Falkirk by an average 1.16 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 32 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.30% bucket win rate across 533 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 15, score 80/100, 80.23% group success rate across 2904 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Falkirk at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Rangers away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Falkirk and Rangers ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.9 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.3 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Falkirk at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Falkirk received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rangers away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Rangers received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Falkirk at 0. The stored market movement was 1.16 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 15. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 17 verifiable pre-match indicators, 13 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.