Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2026 | Motherwell - Dundee Utd | 2 : 0 |
| 13.12.2025 | Dundee Utd - Motherwell | 0 : 0 |
| 29.10.2025 | Motherwell - Dundee Utd | 2 : 0 |
| 22.02.2025 | Dundee Utd - Motherwell | 1 : 0 |
| 14.12.2024 | Motherwell - Dundee Utd | 4 : 3 |
| 30.10.2024 | Dundee Utd - Motherwell | 1 : 2 |
| 20.09.2024 | Motherwell - Dundee Utd | 2 : 1 |
| 28.05.2023 | Motherwell - Dundee Utd | 3 : 2 |
| 15.04.2023 | Motherwell - Dundee Utd | 1 : 2 |
| 29.10.2022 | Dundee Utd - Motherwell | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | ST Mirren - Motherwell | 3 - 3 | D |
| 27.08.2026 | SC Freiburg - Motherwell | 4 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Motherwell - Aberdeen | 0 - 0 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Motherwell - SC Freiburg | 1 - 3 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Motherwell | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Kilmarnock - Dundee Utd | 0 - 4 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Dundee Utd - Dundee | 0 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Dundee Utd - Celtic | 0 - 4 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Heart Of Midlothian - Dundee Utd | 4 - 0 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Dundee Utd - Rangers | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Motherwell and Dundee Utd is scheduled for 02.09.2026 18:45 in Premiership. The listed venue is Fir Park, Motherwell. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Motherwell are in position 2 with 3 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is W. Dundee Utd are in position 7 with 1 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is D.
Motherwell recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLWDDWWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Dundee Utd recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLDLWWLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Motherwell recorded 7 wins, there were 1 draws, and Dundee Utd recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 91%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Motherwell -0.25 / Dundee Utd +0.25 supports Dundee Utd by an average 4.59 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 35 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 13, score 78/100, 77.79% group success rate across 3247 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Motherwell at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Dundee Utd away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Motherwell and Dundee Utd ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.6 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 91%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Motherwell at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Motherwell received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dundee Utd away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Dundee Utd received 0 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Dundee Utd at +0.25. The stored market movement was 4.59 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 13. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.