Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2026 | Dundee - Heart Of Midlothian | 0 : 1 |
| 01.11.2025 | Heart Of Midlothian - Dundee | 4 : 0 |
| 26.04.2025 | Heart Of Midlothian - Dundee | 0 : 1 |
| 07.03.2025 | Heart Of Midlothian - Dundee | 3 : 1 |
| 01.02.2025 | Dundee - Heart Of Midlothian | 0 : 6 |
| 07.12.2024 | Heart Of Midlothian - Dundee | 2 : 0 |
| 10.08.2024 | Dundee - Heart Of Midlothian | 3 : 1 |
| 11.05.2024 | Heart Of Midlothian - Dundee | 3 : 0 |
| 03.02.2024 | Dundee - Heart Of Midlothian | 2 : 3 |
| 23.01.2024 | Heart Of Midlothian - Dundee | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Hibernian - Heart Of Midlothian | 1 - 3 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Heart Of Midlothian - ST Johnstone | 2 - 1 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Rapid Vienna - Heart Of Midlothian | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Falkirk - Heart Of Midlothian | 0 - 0 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Heart Of Midlothian - Rapid Vienna | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Dundee - ST Johnstone | 1 - 1 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Dundee - Hibernian | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Dundee Utd - Dundee | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Aberdeen - Dundee | 3 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Dundee - Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Heart Of Midlothian and Dundee is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in Premiership. The listed venue is Tynecastle Park, Edinburgh. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Heart Of Midlothian are in position 10 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is L. Dundee are in position 3 with 3 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WL.
Heart Of Midlothian recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDDWDWLLL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Dundee recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLWLWDLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Heart Of Midlothian recorded 8 wins, there were 0 draws, and Dundee recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Heart Of Midlothian to win with 64% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 64.19%, 21.49% and 14.32%. The model momentum difference is 49.87 points in favour of Heart Of Midlothian. The input data quality score is 93/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.45 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.93%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Heart Of Midlothian +0.75 / Dundee -0.75 supports Heart Of Midlothian by an average 1.34 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Heart Of Midlothian at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Dundee away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Heart Of Midlothian and Dundee ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 16 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.5 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.9 total corners. The match recorded 16 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Heart Of Midlothian at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 0.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.5 total cards per match. In this game, Heart Of Midlothian received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dundee away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Dundee received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Heart Of Midlothian at +0.75. The stored market movement was 1.34 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 12 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.