Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.07.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Livingston | 0 : 0 |
| 21.01.2023 | Stenhousemuir - Livingston | 1 : 3 |
| 10.11.2020 | Stenhousemuir - Livingston | 0 : 4 |
| 15.04.2017 | Stenhousemuir - Livingston | 0 : 1 |
| 21.03.2017 | Livingston - Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 |
| 13.12.2016 | Stenhousemuir - Livingston | 0 : 4 |
| 20.08.2016 | Livingston - Stenhousemuir | 4 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Arbroath - Livingston | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Livingston - Dunfermline | 2 - 0 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Partick - Livingston | 2 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Livingston - Queen's Park | 2 - 0 | W |
| 25.07.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Livingston | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Inverness CT | 3 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Queen's Park - Stenhousemuir | 0 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Motherwell | 1 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Morton | 2 - 0 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Raith Rovers - Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Livingston and Stenhousemuir is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:30 in Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Livingston recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWDWDWWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stenhousemuir recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWDDDWWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Livingston recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and Stenhousemuir recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 28.6% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Livingston to win with 65% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 64.54%, 21.21% and 14.25%. The model momentum difference is 50.29 points in favour of Livingston. The input data quality score is 90/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.38 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.93%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Livingston +0.5 / Stenhousemuir -0.5 supports Stenhousemuir by an average 1.38 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Bet365) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 3.5 (odds 1.40, score 92/100, 85% bucket win rate across 20 observations).
The discipline profile for Livingston at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Stenhousemuir away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Livingston and Stenhousemuir ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.71 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Livingston at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Livingston received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stenhousemuir away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Stenhousemuir received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Stenhousemuir at -0.5. The stored market movement was 1.38 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.