Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Dunfermline - Stenhousemuir | 3 : 0 |
| 24.07.2021 | Dunfermline - Stenhousemuir | 4 : 1 |
| 05.03.2016 | Dunfermline - Stenhousemuir | 5 : 0 |
| 06.02.2016 | Stenhousemuir - Dunfermline | 0 : 3 |
| 19.12.2015 | Dunfermline - Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 |
| 19.09.2015 | Stenhousemuir - Dunfermline | 0 : 5 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Berwick Rangers | 4 - 1 | W |
| 30.10.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Livingston | 0 - 3 | L |
| 27.10.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Dunfermline | 0 - 1 | L |
| 24.10.2026 | Partick - Stenhousemuir | 3 - 0 | L |
| 17.10.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Raith Rovers | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic - Dunfermline | 2 - 4 | W |
| 31.10.2026 | Dunfermline - Inverness CT | 5 - 1 | W |
| 27.10.2026 | Stenhousemuir - Dunfermline | 0 - 1 | W |
| 24.10.2026 | Queen's Park - Dunfermline | 0 - 1 | W |
| 20.10.2026 | Dunfermline - Partick | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Stenhousemuir and Dunfermline is scheduled for 27.10.2026 19:45 in Championship. The listed venue is Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Stenhousemuir are in position 2 with 23 points after 11 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 13 scored and 8 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLWW. Dunfermline are in position 5 with 18 points after 11 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 9 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDDW.
Stenhousemuir recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWWWLWWW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Dunfermline recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDDLWWDWL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Stenhousemuir recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Dunfermline recorded 6 wins. The average total was 3.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 16.7% of those matches, while 83.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Stenhousemuir -1.25 / Dunfermline +1.25 supports Dunfermline by an average 13.04 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Stenhousemuir at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 40.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 11 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Dunfermline away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 25.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 11 completed matches (81.8% coverage).
The match between Stenhousemuir and Dunfermline ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.67 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stenhousemuir at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Stenhousemuir received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dunfermline away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Dunfermline received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Dunfermline at +1.25. The stored market movement was 13.04 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.