Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Club Brugge W - Standard Liege W | 2 : 1 |
| 02.05.2026 | Standard Liege W - Club Brugge W | 2 : 2 |
| 21.03.2026 | Club Brugge W - Standard Liege W | 0 : 3 |
| 13.12.2025 | Club Brugge W - Standard Liege W | 4 : 2 |
| 20.09.2025 | Standard Liege W - Club Brugge W | 0 : 0 |
| 17.05.2025 | Club Brugge W - Standard Liege W | 2 : 2 |
| 26.04.2025 | Standard Liege W - Club Brugge W | 1 : 2 |
| 08.02.2025 | Standard Liege W - Club Brugge W | 1 : 2 |
| 16.11.2024 | Club Brugge W - Standard Liege W | 4 : 3 |
| 05.10.2024 | Standard Liege W - Club Brugge W | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2026 | Anderlecht W - Club Brugge W | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.05.2026 | Club Brugge W - OH Leuven W | 0 - 2 | L |
| 09.05.2026 | Club Brugge W - Standard Liege W | 2 - 1 | W |
| 02.05.2026 | Standard Liege W - Club Brugge W | 2 - 2 | D |
| 25.04.2026 | OH Leuven W - Club Brugge W | 2 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2026 | OH Leuven W - Standard Liege W | 3 - 2 | L |
| 17.05.2026 | Standard Liege W - Anderlecht W | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.05.2026 | Club Brugge W - Standard Liege W | 2 - 1 | L |
| 02.05.2026 | Standard Liege W - Club Brugge W | 2 - 2 | D |
| 25.04.2026 | Anderlecht W - Standard Liege W | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Club Brugge W and Standard Liege W is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Super League Women. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Club Brugge W recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWDLLLLLW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Standard Liege W recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLDLDWWLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Club Brugge W recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Standard Liege W recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Club Brugge W -0.25 / Standard Liege W +0.25 supports Club Brugge W by an average 2.98 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.61).
The match between Club Brugge W and Standard Liege W ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.7 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Club Brugge W at -0.25. The stored market movement was 2.98 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.61. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.