📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W ? ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
Ball possession
45%
55%
15
Total shots
14
5
Shots on target
3
4
Shots off target
5
3
Corner kicks
3
3
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
1
13
Shots inside the box
6
2
Shots outside the box
8
6
Blocked shots
6
1
Goalkeeper saves
4
7
Fouls
11
330
Accurate passes
427
384
Total passes
489
11
Free Kicks
7

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
7
🟢 Everton 🟡 Draws Manchester United 🔴
Date Match Score
23.02.2026 Everton - Manchester United 0 : 1
24.11.2025 Manchester United - Everton 0 : 1
03.08.2025 Manchester United - Everton 2 : 2
22.02.2025 Everton - Manchester United 2 : 2
01.12.2024 Manchester United - Everton 4 : 0
09.03.2024 Manchester United - Everton 2 : 0
26.11.2023 Everton - Manchester United 0 : 3
08.04.2023 Manchester United - Everton 2 : 0
06.01.2023 Manchester United - Everton 3 : 1
09.10.2022 Everton - Manchester United 1 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Everton

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Bournemouth - Everton 1 - 1 D
26.08.2026 Preston - Everton 0 - 4 W
22.08.2026 Everton - Crystal Palace 2 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Everton - Lille 1 - 1 D
12.08.2026 Newcastle - Everton 1 - 3 W

📆 Latest Matches: Manchester United

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Manchester United - Ipswich 5 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Hull City - Manchester United 2 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Manchester United - AC Milan 2 - 4 L
12.08.2026 Leeds - Manchester United 0 - 0 D
08.08.2026 Manchester United - Paris Saint Germain 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Everton and Manchester United is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Everton recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWDWLWLDW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Manchester United recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDWWLWWD. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Everton recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Manchester United recorded 7 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.85; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Everton -0.75 / Manchester United +0.75 supports Manchester United by an average 2.85 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 15 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.78% bucket win rate across 544 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Everton at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Manchester United away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 12:00:07 · Locked: 2026-09-06 14:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Everton and Manchester United ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.85 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Everton at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Everton received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Manchester United away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Manchester United received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Manchester United at +0.75. The stored market movement was 2.85 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 17:30:27
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.