Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2019 | Aston Villa - Hull City | 2 : 2 |
| 06.08.2018 | Hull City - Aston Villa | 1 : 3 |
| 31.03.2018 | Hull City - Aston Villa | 0 : 0 |
| 05.08.2017 | Aston Villa - Hull City | 1 : 1 |
| 10.02.2015 | Hull City - Aston Villa | 2 : 0 |
| 31.08.2014 | Aston Villa - Hull City | 2 : 1 |
| 03.05.2014 | Aston Villa - Hull City | 3 : 1 |
| 05.10.2013 | Hull City - Aston Villa | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Coventry - Hull City | 0 - 1 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Stoke City - Hull City | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Hull City - Manchester United | 2 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Hull City - Nice | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt - Hull City | 2 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Aston Villa - Arsenal | 0 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Brighton - Aston Villa | 4 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Borussia Mönchengladbach - Aston Villa | 2 - 1 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | Paris Saint Germain - Aston Villa | 2 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Bayern München - Aston Villa | 2 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Hull City and Aston Villa is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:30 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Hull City recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWDLDWWWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Aston Villa recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLWLLWW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Hull City recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Aston Villa recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.38 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.83; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 92%; over 9.5 corners — 82%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Hull City at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Aston Villa away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Hull City and Aston Villa ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.38 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.83 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 92%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 82%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hull City at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Hull City received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Aston Villa away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Aston Villa received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.