Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Elgin City - Dumbarton | 1 : 1 |
| 24.01.2026 | Dumbarton - Elgin City | 2 : 2 |
| 15.11.2025 | Elgin City - Dumbarton | 2 : 0 |
| 16.08.2025 | Dumbarton - Elgin City | 1 : 1 |
| 27.04.2024 | Dumbarton - Elgin City | 2 : 2 |
| 27.01.2024 | Elgin City - Dumbarton | 0 : 1 |
| 18.11.2023 | Dumbarton - Elgin City | 1 : 0 |
| 16.09.2023 | Elgin City - Dumbarton | 2 : 0 |
| 29.04.2023 | Elgin City - Dumbarton | 1 : 0 |
| 25.02.2023 | Dumbarton - Elgin City | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Annan Athletic - Dumbarton | 2 - 0 | L |
| 25.08.2026 | Dumbarton - Celtic II | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Kelty Hearts - Dumbarton | 3 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Dumbarton - Edinburgh City | 0 - 3 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Dumbarton - Airdrie United | 1 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Elgin City - Stirling Albion | 4 - 0 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Clachnacuddin - Elgin City | 0 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Spartans - Elgin City | 3 - 3 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Elgin City - Kelty Hearts | 4 - 1 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Elgin City - Ross County | 1 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Dumbarton and Elgin City is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in League Two. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Dumbarton recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLLWLWLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Elgin City recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWLDWLLL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Dumbarton recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Elgin City recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Dumbarton -0.25 / Elgin City +0.25 supports Elgin City by an average 4.99 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Dumbarton at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Elgin City away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Dumbarton and Elgin City ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.2 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dumbarton at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Dumbarton received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Elgin City away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Elgin City received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Elgin City at +0.25. The stored market movement was 4.99 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.