Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 12.08.2025 | Kelty Hearts - Annan Athletic | 1 : 0 |
| 29.03.2025 | Annan Athletic - Kelty Hearts | 2 : 1 |
| 01.02.2025 | Kelty Hearts - Annan Athletic | 1 : 3 |
| 16.11.2024 | Annan Athletic - Kelty Hearts | 0 : 2 |
| 28.09.2024 | Kelty Hearts - Annan Athletic | 3 : 0 |
| 23.03.2024 | Annan Athletic - Kelty Hearts | 3 : 2 |
| 13.01.2024 | Kelty Hearts - Annan Athletic | 1 : 1 |
| 04.11.2023 | Annan Athletic - Kelty Hearts | 2 : 2 |
| 02.09.2023 | Kelty Hearts - Annan Athletic | 1 : 1 |
| 23.09.2022 | Annan Athletic - Kelty Hearts | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Stranraer - Kelty Hearts | 2 - 0 | L |
| 25.08.2026 | Kelty Hearts - Clydebank | 2 - 4 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Kelty Hearts - Dumbarton | 3 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Elgin City - Kelty Hearts | 4 - 1 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Kelty Hearts - Motherwell U21 | 4 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Annan Athletic - Dumbarton | 2 - 0 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Annan Athletic - Berwick Rangers | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Annan Athletic - Clyde | 1 - 2 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic - Annan Athletic | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Kelty Hearts and Annan Athletic is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in League Two. The listed venue is New Central Park, Kelty. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Kelty Hearts recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLWWLLWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Annan Athletic recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLLLWLLLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Kelty Hearts recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Annan Athletic recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Kelty Hearts -0.25 / Annan Athletic +0.25 supports Annan Athletic by an average 4.75 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.96% bucket win rate across 549 observations).
The discipline profile for Kelty Hearts at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Annan Athletic away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Kelty Hearts and Annan Athletic ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.9 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kelty Hearts at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Kelty Hearts received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Annan Athletic away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Annan Athletic received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Annan Athletic at +0.25. The stored market movement was 4.75 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.