Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Polonia Bytom - Podbeskidzie | 1 : 0 |
| 03.08.2024 | Podbeskidzie - Polonia Bytom | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Widzew II - Polonia Bytom | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Arka Gdynia - Polonia Bytom | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Polonia Bytom - Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 2 - 2 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Stal Mielec - Polonia Bytom | 5 - 2 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Polonia Bytom - Pogoń Siedlce | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Stal Rzeszów - Podbeskidzie | 3 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Puszcza Niepołomice - Podbeskidzie | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Podbeskidzie - Odra Opole | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Chrobry Głogów - Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Podbeskidzie - Lechia Gdansk | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between Polonia Bytom and Podbeskidzie is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:00 in I Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Polonia Bytom are in position 15 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLDL. Podbeskidzie are in position 17 with 5 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDDD.
Polonia Bytom recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDLWLWWL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Podbeskidzie recorded 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDDWDDDW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Polonia Bytom recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Podbeskidzie recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.73% bucket win rate across 597 observations).
The discipline profile for Polonia Bytom at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Podbeskidzie away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 25.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Polonia Bytom and Podbeskidzie ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Polonia Bytom at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Polonia Bytom received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Podbeskidzie away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Podbeskidzie received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.