📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D ? ? ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
Ball possession
46%
54%
5
Total shots
12
2
Shots on target
6
1
Shots off target
4
3
Corner kicks
1
3
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
1
3
Shots inside the box
8
2
Shots outside the box
4
2
Blocked shots
2
3
Goalkeeper saves
1
14
Fouls
9
428
Accurate passes
448
516
Total passes
525
8
Free Kicks
14

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
7
🟢 St. Truiden 🟡 Draws Union St. Gilloise 🔴
Date Match Score
02.05.2026 St. Truiden - Union St. Gilloise 2 : 1
04.04.2026 Union St. Gilloise - St. Truiden 1 : 0
22.03.2026 St. Truiden - Union St. Gilloise 1 : 3
26.10.2025 Union St. Gilloise - St. Truiden 2 : 0
02.02.2025 Union St. Gilloise - St. Truiden 2 : 1
25.08.2024 St. Truiden - Union St. Gilloise 0 : 0
21.01.2024 Union St. Gilloise - St. Truiden 2 : 1
08.10.2023 St. Truiden - Union St. Gilloise 0 : 4
02.04.2023 Union St. Gilloise - St. Truiden 2 : 1
23.07.2022 St. Truiden - Union St. Gilloise 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: St. Truiden

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Antwerp - St. Truiden 1 - 4 W
27.08.2026 Omonia Nicosia - St. Truiden 4 - 2 L
20.08.2026 St. Truiden - Omonia Nicosia 1 - 0 W
14.08.2026 Cercle Brugge - St. Truiden 3 - 3 D
08.08.2026 St. Truiden - Lommel United 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Union St. Gilloise

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Union St. Gilloise - Anderlecht 3 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Union St. Gilloise - Zulte Waregem 0 - 0 D
11.08.2026 Bodo/Glimt - Union St. Gilloise 3 - 2 L
08.08.2026 KVC Westerlo - Union St. Gilloise 1 - 5 W
04.08.2026 Union St. Gilloise - Bodo/Glimt 3 - 3 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between St. Truiden and Union St. Gilloise is scheduled for 02.09.2026 18:30 in Jupiler Pro League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
St. Truiden are in position 6 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is D. Union St. Gilloise are in position 1 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is W.

Recent results

St. Truiden recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDDLLWWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Union St. Gilloise recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWDDWLWW. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, St. Truiden recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Union St. Gilloise recorded 7 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 99%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported St. Truiden through Home +0.5. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.30% bucket win rate across 533 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for St. Truiden at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Union St. Gilloise away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-02 16:02:22 · Locked: 2026-09-02 20:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between St. Truiden and Union St. Gilloise ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 4 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.4 total corners. The match recorded 4 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 99%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for St. Truiden at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, St. Truiden received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Union St. Gilloise away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Union St. Gilloise received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-02 22:51:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.