Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Lommel United - Club Brugge KV | 0 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Cercle Brugge - Lommel United | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Lommel United - KVC Westerlo | 4 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Lommel United - Charleroi | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | St. Truiden - Lommel United | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Lommel United - Club Brugge KV | 0 - 1 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Gent - Club Brugge KV | 2 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Club Brugge KV - Cercle Brugge | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | OH Leuven - Club Brugge KV | 0 - 3 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Club Brugge KV - Kortrijk | 3 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Lommel United and Club Brugge KV is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:45 in Jupiler Pro League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Lommel United are in position 5 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is D. Club Brugge KV are in position 2 with 3 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is W.
Lommel United recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDLWLDDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Club Brugge KV recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWDLLLWW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Club Brugge KV to win with 72% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 10.80%, 17.48% and 71.72%. The model momentum difference is 60.92 points in favour of Club Brugge KV. The input data quality score is 94/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.28 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.20%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Lommel United 0 / Club Brugge KV 0 supports Lommel United by an average 1.12 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 29, score 83/100, 83.15% group success rate across 457 observations).
The discipline profile for Lommel United at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Club Brugge KV away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Lommel United and Club Brugge KV ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.3 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lommel United at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 0.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.5 total cards per match. In this game, Lommel United received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Club Brugge KV away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Club Brugge KV received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Lommel United at 0. The stored market movement was 1.12 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 29. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.