Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2026 | RAAL La Louvière - St. Truiden | 1 : 2 |
| 17.08.2025 | St. Truiden - RAAL La Louvière | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | St. Truiden - Union St. Gilloise | 0 - 3 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Antwerp - St. Truiden | 1 - 4 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Omonia Nicosia - St. Truiden | 4 - 2 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | St. Truiden - Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 0 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Cercle Brugge - St. Truiden | 3 - 3 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | RAAL La Louvière - KV Mechelen | 2 - 2 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Standard Liege - RAAL La Louvière | 2 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | RAAL La Louvière - Gent | 1 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Anderlecht - RAAL La Louvière | 2 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Eintracht Braunschweig - RAAL La Louvière | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between St. Truiden and RAAL La Louvière is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:45 in Jupiler Pro League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
St. Truiden are in position 6 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is D. RAAL La Louvière are in position 16 with 0 points.
St. Truiden recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWDDLLWW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. RAAL La Louvière recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLDDDLWW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, St. Truiden recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and RAAL La Louvière recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 94%; over 9.5 corners — 84%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as St. Truiden or draw (1X) with 84% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 59.97%, 23.67% and 16.36%. The model momentum difference is 43.62 points in favour of St. Truiden. The input data quality score is 82/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -2.14%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair St. Truiden 0 / RAAL La Louvière 0 supports St. Truiden by an average 2.41 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 12 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.86% bucket win rate across 556 observations).
The discipline profile for St. Truiden at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for RAAL La Louvière away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between St. Truiden and RAAL La Louvière ended 4-0. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 17 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8 total corners. The match recorded 17 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 94%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 84%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for St. Truiden at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, St. Truiden received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for RAAL La Louvière away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, RAAL La Louvière received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported St. Truiden at 0. The stored market movement was 2.41 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.