📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L ? ? ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
? ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
44%
56%
9
Total shots
10
3
Shots on target
3
3
Shots off target
4
6
Corner kicks
6
2
Yellow cards
5
2
Red cards
0
3
Offsides
1
3
Shots inside the box
5
6
Shots outside the box
4
3
Blocked shots
3
3
Goalkeeper saves
3
10
Fouls
14
309
Accurate passes
297
392
Total passes
396
13
Free Kicks
9

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
4
2
🟢 Kortrijk 🟡 Draws Zulte Waregem 🔴
Date Match Score
24.02.2023 Zulte Waregem - Kortrijk 3 : 3
15.10.2022 Kortrijk - Zulte Waregem 1 : 3
19.02.2022 Kortrijk - Zulte Waregem 5 : 0
25.09.2021 Zulte Waregem - Kortrijk 2 : 2
27.02.2021 Kortrijk - Zulte Waregem 1 : 2
02.11.2020 Zulte Waregem - Kortrijk 1 : 1
29.02.2020 Zulte Waregem - Kortrijk 2 : 2
19.10.2019 Kortrijk - Zulte Waregem 2 : 0
26.12.2018 Kortrijk - Zulte Waregem 4 : 2
21.09.2018 Zulte Waregem - Kortrijk 0 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Kortrijk

Date Match Score Res
03.09.2026 Anderlecht - Kortrijk 1 - 0 L
29.08.2026 Kortrijk - Charleroi 1 - 3 L
15.08.2026 Kortrijk - Antwerp 0 - 3 L
08.08.2026 Kortrijk - Club Brugge II 1 - 1 D
07.08.2026 Club Brugge KV - Kortrijk 3 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Zulte Waregem

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 KVC Westerlo - Zulte Waregem 2 - 2 D
22.08.2026 Zulte Waregem - SK Beveren 4 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Union St. Gilloise - Zulte Waregem 0 - 0 D
09.08.2026 Zulte Waregem - Genk 2 - 1 W
01.08.2026 Beerschot VA - Zulte Waregem 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Kortrijk and Zulte Waregem is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in Jupiler Pro League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Kortrijk are in position 17 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is L. Zulte Waregem are in position 14 with 0 points.

Recent results

Kortrijk recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDLLWDWL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Zulte Waregem recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDWDWDLWW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Kortrijk recorded 4 wins, there were 4 draws, and Zulte Waregem recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.58; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported Kortrijk through Home +0.25. The newer normalized movement for Kortrijk -0.25 / Zulte Waregem +0.25 supports Kortrijk by an average 1.38 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.73% bucket win rate across 597 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Kortrijk at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Zulte Waregem away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 15:02:31 · Locked: 2026-09-06 15:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Kortrijk and Zulte Waregem ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.58 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kortrijk at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Kortrijk received 2 yellow cards and 2 red cards, 4 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Zulte Waregem away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 0.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Zulte Waregem received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 4 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 18:24:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.