Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 27.04.2026 | Beerschot VA - Patro Eisden | 3 : 2 |
| 23.04.2026 | Patro Eisden - Beerschot VA | 1 : 1 |
| 20.03.2026 | Patro Eisden - Beerschot VA | 0 : 4 |
| 13.12.2025 | Beerschot VA - Patro Eisden | 0 : 2 |
| 19.04.2024 | Beerschot VA - Patro Eisden | 0 : 1 |
| 01.12.2023 | Patro Eisden - Beerschot VA | 0 : 2 |
| 26.07.2020 | Beerschot VA - Patro Eisden | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | RSC Anderlecht II - Beerschot VA | 0 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Dender - Beerschot VA | 2 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Beerschot VA - KAA Gent II | 4 - 0 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Beerschot VA - Zulte Waregem | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.07.2026 | MSV Duisburg - Beerschot VA | 2 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Patro Eisden - Club Brugge II | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | K. Lierse S.K. - Patro Eisden | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Patro Eisden - RSC Anderlecht II | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Patro Eisden - Liège | 0 - 0 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | MVV - Patro Eisden | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Beerschot VA and Patro Eisden is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Challenger Pro League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Beerschot VA are in position 5 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LW. Patro Eisden are in position 9 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LW.
Beerschot VA recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDWLWLLW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Patro Eisden recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDWLDLDL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Beerschot VA recorded 3 wins, there were 2 draws, and Patro Eisden recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.57 goals per match. Both teams scored in 42.9% of those matches, while 28.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.93; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 93%; over 9.5 corners — 83%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Beerschot VA or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 56.14%, 24.95% and 18.91%. The model momentum difference is 37.23 points in favour of Beerschot VA. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.20 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -2.69%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Beerschot VA -0.25 / Patro Eisden +0.25 supports Beerschot VA by an average 3.08 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 17 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Beerschot VA at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 3 completed matches (66.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Patro Eisden away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Beerschot VA and Patro Eisden ended 4-2. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.57 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.93 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 93%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 83%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Beerschot VA at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Beerschot VA received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Patro Eisden away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Patro Eisden received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Beerschot VA at -0.25. The stored market movement was 3.08 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.