Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2026 | Club Brugge II - AS Eupen | 0 : 1 |
| 14.12.2025 | AS Eupen - Club Brugge II | 2 : 1 |
| 30.03.2025 | AS Eupen - Club Brugge II | 1 : 0 |
| 22.11.2024 | Club Brugge II - AS Eupen | 0 : 4 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Patro Eisden - Club Brugge II | 1 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Club Brugge II - Seraing United | 3 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Brugge II - Le Havre | - | |
| 08.08.2026 | Kortrijk - Club Brugge II | 1 - 1 | D |
| 24.07.2026 | Club Brugge II - OH Leuven | 3 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2026 | Lokeren-Temse - AS Eupen | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | AS Eupen - KRC Genk II | 4 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | AS Eupen - Seraing United | 1 - 3 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | VVV Venlo - AS Eupen | 2 - 3 | W |
| 29.07.2026 | AS Eupen - Aywaille | 8 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Club Brugge II and AS Eupen is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Challenger Pro League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Club Brugge II are in position 6 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is W. AS Eupen are in position 4 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LW.
Club Brugge II recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWDWLLDD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. AS Eupen recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWWWWWLD. The averages are 3.30 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Club Brugge II recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and AS Eupen recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 94%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Club Brugge II -1.5 / AS Eupen +1.5 supports Club Brugge II by an average 2.62 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Club Brugge II at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for AS Eupen away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Club Brugge II and AS Eupen ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 5 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.25 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.9 total corners. The match recorded 5 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 94%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Club Brugge II at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Club Brugge II received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for AS Eupen away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, AS Eupen received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Club Brugge II at -1.5. The stored market movement was 2.62 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 11 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.