Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2026 | Francs Borains - Lokeren-Temse | 1 : 0 |
| 31.10.2025 | Lokeren-Temse - Francs Borains | 2 : 2 |
| 16.02.2025 | Francs Borains - Lokeren-Temse | 1 : 2 |
| 23.08.2024 | Lokeren-Temse - Francs Borains | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Excelsior Virton - Francs Borains | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Francs Borains - Sporting Hasselt | 0 - 1 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Liège - Francs Borains | 1 - 2 | W |
| 24.07.2026 | Feignies-Aulnoye - Francs Borains | 0 - 2 | W |
| 23.07.2026 | Francs Borains - Tubize | 3 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Lokeren-Temse - KRC Genk II | 2 - 4 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Lokeren-Temse - AS Eupen | 2 - 1 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Seraing United - Lokeren-Temse | 0 - 2 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Roeselare Daisel - Lokeren-Temse | - | |
| 08.08.2026 | Lokeren-Temse - UMM Salal | 5 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Francs Borains and Lokeren-Temse is scheduled for 06.09.2026 17:15 in Challenger Pro League. The listed venue is Stade Robert Urbain, Boussu. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Francs Borains are in position 10 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LW. Lokeren-Temse are in position 2 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WW.
Francs Borains recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWLLWWL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Lokeren-Temse recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWLWLWW. The averages are 2.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Francs Borains recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Lokeren-Temse recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 12.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Francs Borains -0.75 / Lokeren-Temse +0.75 supports Francs Borains by an average 1.86 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Francs Borains at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 3 completed matches (66.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Lokeren-Temse away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 3 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Francs Borains and Lokeren-Temse ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.25 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 12.1 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Francs Borains at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Francs Borains received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lokeren-Temse away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Lokeren-Temse received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Francs Borains at -0.75. The stored market movement was 1.86 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.