Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2026 | Malacateco - Aurora | 1 : 1 |
| 01.02.2026 | Aurora - Malacateco | 1 : 0 |
| 10.12.2025 | Aurora - Malacateco | 2 : 1 |
| 07.12.2025 | Malacateco - Aurora | 1 : 0 |
| 09.11.2025 | Malacateco - Aurora | 1 : 0 |
| 07.09.2025 | Aurora - Malacateco | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Aurora - Malacateco | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Aurora - Suchitepéquez | 3 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Deportivo San Pedro - Aurora | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Aurora - Comunicaciones | 3 - 1 | W |
| 04.08.2026 | Xelajú - Aurora | 3 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Aurora - Malacateco | 1 - 0 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | Malacateco - Deportivo San Pedro | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Comunicaciones - Malacateco | 4 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Malacateco - Xelajú | 2 - 2 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | Guastatoya - Malacateco | 4 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Aurora and Malacateco is scheduled for 30.08.2026 23:00 in Liga Nacional. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Aurora recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLDLLLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Malacateco recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLDWLWLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Aurora recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Malacateco recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 16.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Aurora -0.25 / Malacateco +0.25 supports Aurora by an average 6.29 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.82).
The discipline profile for Aurora at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Malacateco away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).
The match between Aurora and Malacateco ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.5 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Aurora at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Aurora received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Malacateco away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Malacateco received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Aurora at -0.25. The stored market movement was 6.29 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.82. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.