Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2026 | Hanácká - Baník Ostrava II | 1 : 1 |
| 08.11.2025 | Hanácká - Baník Ostrava II | 0 : 2 |
| 03.09.2025 | Baník Ostrava II - Hanácká | 3 : 0 |
| 02.02.2024 | Hanácká - Baník Ostrava II | 1 : 0 |
| 12.03.2023 | Baník Ostrava II - Hanácká | 0 : 3 |
| 13.08.2022 | Hanácká - Baník Ostrava II | 2 : 0 |
| 20.03.2022 | Baník Ostrava II - Hanácká | 0 : 1 |
| 14.08.2021 | Hanácká - Baník Ostrava II | 4 : 1 |
| 20.09.2019 | Hanácká - Baník Ostrava II | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Třinec - Baník Ostrava II | 1 - 4 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Baník Ostrava II - Arsenal Česká Lípa | 0 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Viktoria Žižkov - Baník Ostrava II | 1 - 4 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Baník Ostrava II - Táborsko | 1 - 2 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Kladno - Baník Ostrava II | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Hanácká - Prostějov | 2 - 1 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Vsetín - Hanácká | 2 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Slavia Praha II - Hanácká | 4 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Hanácká - Vysočina Jihlava | 0 - 4 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | SK Krumvir - Hanácká | 0 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Baník Ostrava II and Hanácká is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:30 in FNL. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Baník Ostrava II recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLDWWLD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hanácká recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLWLLDWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Baník Ostrava II recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Hanácká recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 22.2% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.59% bucket win rate across 588 observations).
The discipline profile for Baník Ostrava II at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Hanácká away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Baník Ostrava II and Hanácká ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Baník Ostrava II at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Baník Ostrava II received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hanácká away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Hanácká received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.