📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
4
🏟 Lokotrans Aréna , Mladá Boleslav
✔ Full Time
0
Ball possession
61%
39%
14
Total shots
18
9
Shots on target
4
4
Shots off target
10
1
Corner kicks
7
2
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
0
12
Shots inside the box
11
2
Shots outside the box
7
1
Blocked shots
4
4
Goalkeeper saves
5
6
Fouls
17
352
Accurate passes
270
420
Total passes
345
17
Free Kicks
6

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
4
🟢 Mlada Boleslav 🟡 Draws Baník Ostrava 🔴
Date Match Score
02.05.2026 Baník Ostrava - Mlada Boleslav 0 : 0
22.02.2026 Baník Ostrava - Mlada Boleslav 0 : 0
21.09.2025 Mlada Boleslav - Baník Ostrava 1 : 1
09.03.2025 Baník Ostrava - Mlada Boleslav 2 : 1
06.10.2024 Mlada Boleslav - Baník Ostrava 0 : 0
11.05.2024 Baník Ostrava - Mlada Boleslav 0 : 1
17.02.2024 Mlada Boleslav - Baník Ostrava 1 : 3
02.09.2023 Baník Ostrava - Mlada Boleslav 2 : 0
22.04.2023 Mlada Boleslav - Baník Ostrava 1 : 0
29.10.2022 Baník Ostrava - Mlada Boleslav 3 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Mlada Boleslav

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Bohemians 1905 - Mlada Boleslav -
26.08.2026 Meteor Praha - Mlada Boleslav 0 - 4 W
22.08.2026 Mlada Boleslav - Slovácko 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Pardubice - Mlada Boleslav 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Mlada Boleslav - Sparta Praha 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Baník Ostrava

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Baník Ostrava - Sigma Olomouc 1 - 0 W
26.08.2026 Sparta Brno - Baník Ostrava 0 - 9 W
16.08.2026 Baník Ostrava - Artis 1 - 0 W
09.08.2026 Hradec Králové - Baník Ostrava 2 - 1 L
01.08.2026 Baník Ostrava - Slavia Praha 0 - 4 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Mlada Boleslav and Baník Ostrava is scheduled for 06.09.2026 11:00 in Czech Liga. The listed venue is Lokotrans Aréna, Mladá Boleslav. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Mlada Boleslav are in position 1 with 7 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDW. Baník Ostrava are in position 10 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LW.

Recent results

Mlada Boleslav recorded 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWDWWWWW. The averages are 2.90 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Baník Ostrava recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLLWLDWL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Mlada Boleslav recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Baník Ostrava recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Mlada Boleslav -1 / Baník Ostrava +1 supports Baník Ostrava by an average 1.68 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.59% bucket win rate across 588 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Mlada Boleslav at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Baník Ostrava away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 03:30:04 · Locked: 2026-09-06 12:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Mlada Boleslav and Baník Ostrava ended 4-0. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.7 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.1 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Mlada Boleslav at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Mlada Boleslav received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Baník Ostrava away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 0.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Baník Ostrava received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Baník Ostrava at +1. The stored market movement was 1.68 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 15:22:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.